Beech Tree, Glanant Street, CF44 9NF
Beech Tree Glanant Street is a 130 m² detached home in Hirwaun. It sold for £183,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,407 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £183,000 £1,408 £270,767 £2,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Beech Tree Glanant Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Beech Tree Glanant Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: