20, Druids Green, CF71 7BP
20 Druids Green is a 77 m² terraced home in Cowbridge. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £190,000 1.2% -1.5% Sep 2005 £175,000 16.2% 14.3% Aug 2001 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,625 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £190,000 £2,468 £356,122 £4,625 Sep 2005 £175,000 £2,273 £337,125 £4,378 Aug 2001 £95,000 £1,234 £339,184 £4,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Druids Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Druids Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.