75, Bells Hill, EN5 2ST
75 Bells Hill is a 91 m² semi-detached home in High Barnet. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £390,000 8.3% 6.1% May 1997 £112,500 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,888 per square metre (£640 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £390,000 £4,286 £626,841 £6,888 May 1997 £112,500 £1,236 £684,471 £7,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £626,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,770 and £6,900 per square metre (£536 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £525,000 and £628,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Bells Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Bells Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 15/01090/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 75 Bells Hill Barne
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension following demolition of existing rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975