72, Keepers Wood Way, PR7 2FU
72 Keepers Wood Way is a 93 m² detached home in Chorley. It sold for £159,950 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £159,950 -2.1% -4.6% Nov 2005 £184,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,719 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £159,950 £1,720 £241,023 £2,592 Nov 2005 £184,000 £1,978 £269,965 £2,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- LAN36301
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 72 Keepers Wood Way, Chorley
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS NO.3 (APPTS) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05754096)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2016
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 72 Keepers Wood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Keepers Wood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: