Property data
Sale history
£174,995 on Aug 2012
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,341 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2012 £174,995 £2,273 £334,295 £4,341

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Severn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2012) for 58 Severn Way.

Photos for 58 Severn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.