The Studio, The Drive, EX5 2JD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£327,000 on Feb 2012 (est. today's value: £422,866)
- Internal area
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,528 per sqm (£142 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whimple EX5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £663,000 and £920,000 (214 m² × typical £/sqm in Whimple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 740 square metres (7,965 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for The Studio The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of The Studio The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 214 sqm (2,303 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.