Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2012 £150,000 -0.7% -3.2%
Dec 2004 £158,000 18.3% 16.5%
Feb 2000 £70,000 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,744 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2012 £150,000 £1,744 £247,047 £2,873
Dec 2004 £158,000 £1,837 £261,038 £3,035
Feb 2000 £70,000 £814 £240,526 £2,797

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Redstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Redstone Lane.

Photos for 33 Redstone Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: