55, Ellerton Road, SW18 3NQ
55 Ellerton Road is a 265 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £1,025,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £1,025,000 5.4% 2.6% May 2006 £740,000 5.9% 4.0% May 2002 £590,000 na na - Internal area
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,867 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,508 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £1,025,000 £3,868 £1,459,571 £5,508 May 2006 £740,000 £2,792 £1,671,643 £6,308 May 2002 £590,000 £2,226 £1,805,532 £6,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 265 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,459,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 265 m², this implies a valuation between £2,043,000 and £2,592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Ellerton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Ellerton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 265 sqm (2,852 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: