13, The Crescent, TS16 0JB
13 The Crescent is a 108 m² detached home in Eaglescliffe. It sold for £247,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£247,000 on May 2012
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £247,000 £2,287 £349,358 £3,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 The Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 The Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 12 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: