The Cedars, LD5 4SY
The Cedars is a 104 m² detached home in Llanwrtyd Wells. It sold for £185,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Apr 2012
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,778 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,762 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £185,000 £1,779 £287,256 £2,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanwrtyd Wells are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,900 per square metre (£169 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,984 square metres (21,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, with additional insulation. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: