35, Millbrook Heights, CF64 4JJ
35 Millbrook Heights is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £249,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£249,000 on May 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Millbrook Heights.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,128 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £249,000 £2,128 £444,990 £3,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Millbrook Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2011. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Millbrook Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 2014/01312/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35, Millbrook Heights, Dinas Powys
- Description:
- Demolition of existing entrance hall and utility room and construction of a new entrance porch and play room
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: