3, The Grove, CT6 7QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Jan 2012 1.4% -1.4% £221,719 £120,000 Mar 2006 14.1% 12.2% £230,453 £67,500 Nov 2001 na na £217,527 - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot) . See the analysis of Herne Bay CT6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £133,000 and £177,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in Herne Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: