Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Mar 2012
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,344 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2012 £125,000 £1,344 £247,272 £2,659

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Ravenhurst Road.

Photos for 33 Ravenhurst Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2022 22/0919/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
33 Ravenhurst Road Braunstone Town Leicestershire
Description:
Single Storey Rear Extension and Rear Patio Decking
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: