45, Rannoch Close, MK2 3DR
45 Rannoch Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £105,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,235 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,451 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £105,000 £1,235 £208,303 £2,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,490 and £4,110 per square metre (£231 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Rannoch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Rannoch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- non marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.