Property data
Sale history
£211,500 on May 2012 (est. today's value: £342,713)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,711 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Burscough are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,410 per square metre (£246 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burscough L40-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £207,000 and £266,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Burscough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
619 square metres (6,663 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Moss Nook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Moss Nook.

Photos for 7 Moss Nook
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: