47, Moss Lane, L21 7PR
47 Moss Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in Litherland. It sold for £52,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £52,000 4.8% 2.6% Dec 1998 £27,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £702 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,469 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £52,000 £703 £108,741 £1,469 Dec 1998 £27,000 £365 £132,139 £1,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Litherland are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,160 per square metre (£153 and £200 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: