Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on May 2012 (est. today's value: £340,660)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,741 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,190 per square metre (£209 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £252,000 and £357,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Eleanor Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Eleanor Crescent.

Photos for 30 Eleanor Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: