Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2012 £160,000 6.0% 3.7%
Apr 2000 £77,300 1.1% -0.5%
Jun 1996 £74,000 na na
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,568 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £160,000 £1,569 £281,618 £2,761
Apr 2000 £77,300 £758 £286,348 £2,807
Jun 1996 £74,000 £725 £368,077 £3,609

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Polperro Way.

Photos for 67 Polperro Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.