19, Broad Close, DT11 9BL
19 Broad Close is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Blandford St Mary. It sold for £236,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£236,000 on Jul 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Broad Close.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,701 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £236,000 £2,248 £388,566 £3,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blandford St Mary are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,450 per square metre (£340 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 678 square metres (7,298 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Broad Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2012) for 19 Broad Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.