19, Partridge Chase, OX26 6XF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £222,000 Feb 2012 4.1% 1.7% £372,783 £150,000 May 2002 13.6% 11.8% £357,424 £78,950 May 1997 na na £369,737 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,041 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bicester OX26-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £272,000 and £372,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Bicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Partridge Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Partridge Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.