148, Lowdell Close, UB7 8BD
148 Lowdell Close is a 59 m² terraced home in West Drayton. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £210,000 4.4% 2.1% Apr 2000 £122,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 148, Lowdell Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,559 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,980 per square metre (£648 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £210,000 £3,559 £411,795 £6,980 Apr 2000 £122,500 £2,076 £480,768 £8,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,110 per square metre (£447 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 148 Lowdell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 148 Lowdell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: