Property data
Sale history
£177,500 on Jun 2012
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,674 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2012 £177,500 £1,675 £297,505 £2,807

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Cherry Tree Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Cherry Tree Way.

Photos for 1 Cherry Tree Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: