Property data
Sale history
£103,125 on Dec 2012 (est. today's value: £113,771)
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,062 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Sherfield On Loddon are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,230 per square metre (£346 and £485 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sherfield On Loddon RG27-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Woolston Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 18 Woolston Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Woolston Place.

Photos for 18 Woolston Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area