48, Bolton Lane, IP4 2BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Jul 2012 3.9% 1.5% £234,917 £93,000 Sep 2002 11.0% 9.4% £234,502 £69,000 Nov 1999 21.2% 19.0% £289,530 £49,000 Feb 1998 na na £248,147 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,569 per sqm (£146 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,170 per square metre (£207 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 48, Bolton Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Bolton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Bolton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: