7, Sulby Drive, PR2 6RR
7 Sulby Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Ribbleton. It sold for £81,500 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£81,500 on Feb 2012
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,618 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £81,500 £970 £135,950 £1,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ribbleton are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,130 per square metre (£135 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Sulby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Sulby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: