44, Duffryn Crescent, CF72 9RS
44 Duffryn Crescent is a 163 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £105,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £105,000 39.4% 35.2% Apr 2010 £55,500 na na - Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £644 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,195 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £105,000 £644 £194,814 £1,195 Apr 2010 £55,500 £340 £97,977 £601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Duffryn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2011. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2011) for 44 Duffryn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: