72, Macaulay Drive, LN2 4EE
72 Macaulay Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Lincoln. It sold for £60,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £731 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,288 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £60,000 £732 £105,598 £1,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,080 per square metre (£210 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- non marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.