Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2012 £99,995 -1.3% -3.9%
Jul 2004 £111,500 22.9% 21.2%
Nov 1999 £42,750 na na
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,754 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,344 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £99,995 £1,754 £190,632 £3,344
Jul 2004 £111,500 £1,956 £219,983 £3,859
Nov 1999 £42,750 £750 £191,529 £3,360

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,750 per square metre (£180 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Lincroft Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Lincroft Crescent.

Photos for 17 Lincroft Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.