9, Days Lane, DA15 8JL
9 Days Lane is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Sidcup. It sold for £280,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £280,000 3.2% 0.3% Feb 2006 £230,000 10.7% 9.0% May 2000 £128,495 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,758 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £280,000 £2,828 £570,019 £5,758 Feb 2006 £230,000 £2,323 £517,376 £5,226 May 2000 £128,495 £1,298 £496,185 £5,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £570,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £5,140 and £6,380 per square metre (£477 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Days Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 9 Days Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 15/02753/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Days Lane Sidcup Ken
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) for the alteration to roofline incorporating hip to gable end, formation of rear dormer extension and two rooflights in front roofslope to provide rooms in roofspace
- Summary:
- 26 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: