2, The Row, PL15 7RX
2 The Row is a 76 m² terraced home in Tregadillett. It sold for £147,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £147,000 0.1% -2.5% Sep 2004 £145,500 19.3% 17.7% Dec 2000 £75,000 69.9% 67.9% Jun 1999 £33,500 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,934 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £147,000 £1,934 £241,325 £3,175 Sep 2004 £145,500 £1,914 £236,671 £3,114 Dec 2000 £75,000 £987 £234,322 £3,083 Jun 1999 £33,500 £441 £140,268 £1,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 The Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 The Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: