27, Frederick Road, B33 8AD
27 Frederick Road is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Stechford. It sold for £178,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£178,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,236 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,603 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £178,000 £1,236 £374,786 £2,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Frederick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Frederick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: