2, Grenadier Drive, CV3 1NP
2 Grenadier Drive is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Stoke. It sold for £178,950 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£178,950 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £178,950 £1,627 £300,434 £2,731 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,220 per square metre (£205 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.