12, Stamford Crescent, WS7 2DP
12 Stamford Crescent is a 75 m² terraced home in Burntwood. It sold for £140,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,866 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,451 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £140,000 £1,867 £258,832 £3,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: