2 Temperance Courtyard, YO60 7DZ
2 Temperance Courtyard is a 207 m² detached home in Welburn. It sold for £490,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £490,000 2.6% 0.2% Nov 2002 £385,000 na na - Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,367 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,749 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £490,000 £2,367 £776,121 £3,749 Nov 2002 £385,000 £1,860 £826,497 £3,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £776,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welburn are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,990 per square metre (£277 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £619,000 and £826,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Temperance Courtyard . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/05/2011. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Temperance Courtyard .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: