Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2012 £490,000 2.6% 0.2%
Nov 2002 £385,000 na na
Internal area
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,367 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,749 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2012 £490,000 £2,367 £776,121 £3,749
Nov 2002 £385,000 £1,860 £826,497 £3,993

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £776,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welburn are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,990 per square metre (£277 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £619,000 and £826,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Temperance Courtyard . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/05/2011. It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Temperance Courtyard .

Photos for Temperance Courtyard
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
Comments: