Flat 2 129, Stapleton Hall Road, N4 4RB
Flat 2 129 Stapleton Hall Road is a 70 m² flat in Crouch Hill. It sold for £358,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £358,000 5.8% 2.9% Nov 2005 £246,000 12.1% 10.4% Sep 1997 £96,500 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,114 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,318 per square metre (£773 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £358,000 £5,114 £582,270 £8,318 Nov 2005 £246,000 £3,514 £623,738 £8,911 Sep 1997 £96,500 £1,379 £720,361 £10,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crouch Hill are now selling for between £7,490 and £9,610 per square metre (£695 and £892 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £524,000 and £673,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: