Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £421,312)
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,355 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Hockley are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,980 per square metre (£359 and £462 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hockley SS5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £402,000 and £518,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Hockley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45a Hawkwell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 45a Hawkwell Road.

Photos for 45a Hawkwell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: