Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£134,000 Sep 2012 -0.5% -3.4% £302,522
£135,500 May 2010 na na £305,604
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,410 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in Farnworth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,620 per square metre (£170 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farnworth BL4-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Colchester Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Colchester Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Colchester Drive.

Photos for 30 Colchester Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: