32, Vale Road, CT11 9LT
32 Vale Road is a 119 m² terraced home in Ramsgate. It sold for £128,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,075 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £128,000 £1,076 £240,640 £2,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ramsgate are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,220 per square metre (£212 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Vale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Vale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 F/TH/13/0374
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Vale Road, Ramsgate
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, enlargement of dormer windows to front and rear together with ground floor balcony to rear
- Summary:
- 23 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: