3, Combe Street, DN35 7RE
3 Combe Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £49,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£49,000 on Apr 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Combe Street.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £521 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £804 per square metre (£75 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £49,000 £521 £75,613 £804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Combe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: