22, Woodside Crescent, SA6 5DR
22 Woodside Crescent is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Clydach. It sold for £45,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £555 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £968 per square metre (£90 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £45,000 £556 £78,389 £968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clydach are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,480 per square metre (£153 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Woodside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2012. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Woodside Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.