126, Peveril Road, PE1 3PR
126 Peveril Road is a 86 m² detached home in Peterborough. It sold for £143,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,662 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,809 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £143,000 £1,663 £241,549 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,890 per square metre (£192 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 126 Peveril Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2005) for 126 Peveril Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 13/00845/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 126 Peveril Road Millfield Peterboroug
- Description:
- Proposed single storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 14 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.