104, St Levan Road, PL2 3AF
104 St Levan Road is a 131 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £177,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £177,000 -1.5% -4.4% Jul 2007 £190,000 0.2% -2.0% Oct 2004 £189,000 35.6% 33.6% Jul 2002 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,351 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £177,000 £1,351 £307,817 £2,350 Jul 2007 £190,000 £1,450 £302,263 £2,307 Oct 2004 £189,000 £1,443 £349,117 £2,665 Jul 2002 £95,000 £725 £284,031 £2,168 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 St Levan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 St Levan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: