75, Noonan Close, L9 3DG
75 Noonan Close is a 75 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £118,500 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £118,500 -1.1% -3.7% Sep 2004 £130,000 48.3% 46.5% Oct 2002 £61,950 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,580 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £118,500 £1,580 £223,064 £2,974 Sep 2004 £130,000 £1,733 £234,222 £3,123 Oct 2002 £61,950 £826 £179,787 £2,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,410 and £1,950 per square metre (£130 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Noonan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Noonan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: