41, Gardiner Drive, ST3 2RQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£106,500 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £203,972)
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,690 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £102,000 and £158,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Gardiner Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Gardiner Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: