29, Webster Road, SS17 0BE
29 Webster Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Stanford-Le-Hope. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £185,000 7.8% 5.5% Dec 1997 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Webster Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,804 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £185,000 £2,011 £349,972 £3,804 Dec 1997 £60,000 £652 £371,757 £4,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanford-Le-Hope are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,520 per square metre (£351 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Webster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Webster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.