11, Flyford Close, B98 7LU
11 Flyford Close is a 94 m² terraced home in Redditch. It sold for £85,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £904 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,760 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £85,000 £904 £165,419 £1,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,330 per square metre (£198 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.