23, Nethan Drive, RM15 4RJ
23 Nethan Drive is a 97 m² terraced home in Purfleet. It sold for £219,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £219,000 1.3% -1.4% Sep 2005 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Nethan Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,257 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,079 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £219,000 £2,258 £492,679 £5,079 Sep 2005 £200,000 £2,062 £420,759 £4,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £4,000 and £4,950 per square metre (£371 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Nethan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Nethan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.