Noddfa, CH8 8NJ
Noddfa is a 140 m² detached home in Pentre Halkyn. It sold for £415,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £415,000 3.9% 1.4% Jul 2002 £280,000 14.4% 12.5% Dec 1995 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Noddfa.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,517 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £415,000 £2,964 £632,412 £4,517 Jul 2002 £280,000 £2,000 £732,881 £5,235 Dec 1995 £115,000 £821 £525,356 £3,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £632,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentre Halkyn are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,070 per square metre (£199 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 2,027 square metres (21,818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Noddfa . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Noddfa .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 061045
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Noddfa Ysceifiog Holywell
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: