Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2012 £415,000 3.9% 1.4%
Jul 2002 £280,000 14.4% 12.5%
Dec 1995 £115,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Noddfa.

Floorplan Noddfa
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,517 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2012 £415,000 £2,964 £632,412 £4,517
Jul 2002 £280,000 £2,000 £732,881 £5,235
Dec 1995 £115,000 £821 £525,356 £3,753

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £632,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentre Halkyn are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,070 per square metre (£199 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
H
Plot size
2,027 square metres (21,818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Noddfa . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Noddfa .

Photos for Noddfa
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2020 061045
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Noddfa Ysceifiog Holywell
Description:
Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single storey side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments: